SAG-AFTRA
Voice Range: TENOR
Tour
THE TEMPEST | Sebastian | Folkwant International Shakespeare Festival (NYC, Germany) |
BIG LOVE | Nikos | Setkani Encounter Festival (NYC, Czech Republic) |
HAMLET | Guildenstern | The Rude Mechanicals (MD, DC, NYC) |
VLAD DRACULA* | Jonathan Harker | Landless Theater Company (MD, DC) |
New York
GRACELESS | Aaron | The Paradise Faactory / Planet Connections |
CHURCH | Chorus | The Public Theatre |
HAMLET | Leartes | The Arena Players |
ROMEO AND JULIET | Tybalt | The Arena Players |
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM | Bottom | The Looking Glass Theater |
TELL IT TO ME SLOWLY | Lucas | Robert Moss Theatre / Fringe Festival |
SUPER SIDEKICK* | Slurm | Soho Playhouse / Fringe Festival and Fringe Encore Series |
THE CANTERBURY TALES | Summoner | The Riverside Theater |
WATER THE MUSICAL* | Yearling | Collective Unconscious |
JESUS FREAKS | David | Manhattan Repertory |
CAUGHT IN THE ACT | Hayden | Manhattan Repertory |
WAITING FOR GODOT | Pozzo | Shapiro Theatre |
KASIMIR AND KAROLINA | Kasimir | Shapiro Theatre |
ROUGH FOR THEATRE 1 | A | Shapiro Theatre |
LEONCE AND LENA | Valerio | Shapiro Theatre |
THE FATHER OF SONGS* | Blaine | The Off-Broadway Theater |
ELEVEN DAYS* | Impala | Laurie Beechman Theatre |
THE DYLAN OF DEL RAY | Tyler | The Wings Theatre |
1952 | Tom | WIP |
NAKED THEATER | Tom | The Crown Theater |
ARE YOU THERE, ZEUS? IT'S ME, ELECTRA | Orestes | The Looking Glass Theater |
LIMELIGHT | Jeremy Duncan | The Access Theater |
BUT NOT FOR LOVE | Glen | The Crown Theater |
Regional
ROCKY HORROR SHOW* | Brad Majors | Spotlighters Theatre |
JACK & THE BEANSTALK* | Beano Martin | Fells Point Corner Theatre |
CINDERELLA, A BRITISH PANTO* | Prince Charming | Fells Point Corner Theatre |
THE HEIDI CHRONICLES | Ray and Mark | McManus Theatre |
OEDIPUS REX | Teiresias | McManus Theatre |
HOME IS THE HUNTER | Eurymachus | St. Peters Theatre |
Educational Theater
BUTT OUT | Various | CM Day Rep |
ADDICT | Various | CM Day Rep |
STEP UP TO THE PLATE | Various | CM Day Rep |
WHAT'S UP, MOUNT OLYMUS? | Hermes | Broadhallow Day Rep |
FROSTY THE SNOWMAN* | Narrator | AirPort Playhouse |
Feature Films
SUICIDE KIDS | Gregory (Lead) | Christopher Smith dir. (Point Of Order Prod.) |
7/11 THE MUSICAL | Jammer (Supporting) | Dallas Shelby dir. (Pasquinade Films) |
GRAY MATTERS | Matthew Wojiac (Supporting) | Wendy Donigian dir. (Crazy 8 Productions) |
STEP UP | Art Student | Anne Fletcher dir. (Buena Vista Pictures) |
Shorts
THE PROJECTIONIST | Milo (Lead) | Sean Ribera dir. |
BRIGHTON BEACH | Evan (Lead) | Kathleen DeMarse dir. |
HEAVY PEDAL | Joe Rollins (Lead) | Nadia Seegobin dir. |
MUSE | Cottard (Lead) | Orrin Luc dir. |
RAPID | Paul (Lead) | Daniel Zimbler dir. |
SHACK NASTY | Greg (Lead) | Jean-Marceau Sécheret dir. |
KEEP THE MOJO RISIN' | Tom (Lead) | Lucas Garzoli dir. |
D4 | Jason (Lead) | Mimi Jeffries dir. |
LOVE ANOTHER LISA | Ethan (Lead) | Simon XI dir. |
HYPOCRITES | John Lennon (Supporting) | Alec Hahn dir. |
EVE | Maynard (Supporting) | Rajeev Jain dir. (Endless Spiral Productions) |
EXIT | Jake (Supporting) | Daniel Zimbler dir. |
CHEATING BASTARDS | Editor (Supporting) | Daniel Zimbler dir. |
Schooling
MFA Acting: Columbia University, School of the Arts.
MA: Education, Loyola College.
Speech: Kristin Linklater, Andrea Haring, Rebecca DuMaine
Voice: Carol Westcott, Richard Armstrong, Barry Kleinbort, Penny Fuller, Mary Feinsinger
Movement: Nikolaus Wolcz (Commedia dell'arte)
Acting: Technique Andrei Serban, Anne Bogart, Larry Singer, Ulla Wolcz, J. E. Dockery, Suzanne Pratt
Viewpoints: Anne Bogart, Barney O'Hanlon, Kim Weild
Michael Chekhov: Ragnar Freidank
Stage Combat: J. Steven White
Dance: Barbara Allen, Livia Drapkin Vanaver, Maria Broom
Alexander Technique: Michael Hanko, Nina D'Abbracci
Special Skills
Music: Singer (Tenor), premiered original musicals, fronted several rock bands, acoustic and electric guitar, beginner piano, musical improvisation, music and lyric composition, sound engineering and design.
Movement: Stage combat (unarmed and rapier), cycling, marathon and distance runner.
Other: Cartoon voices, stage director, film editing, computer programming and graphic design.